.
.

Croatian BJJ Open 2012 Complete Results

Female adult White -60.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. LIVIA PLETTENBERG AKXEBJJ VIENNA AUSTRIA 9
2. ADRIANA VUKOVIĆ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 3
3. ANA BUSTRUC BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. LAURA HANZEN BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1

Female adult White +60.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. IVA KOSANOVIĆ JU JITSU KLUB ZADAR CROATIA 9
2. ANDREJA ČOH BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. MATEJA MAKAR BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. IVA MIHALJ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 1

Female adult Blue & higher OPEN CLASS


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MARIJA ŠOLA RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 9
2. FRIDRICH JAQUELINE GRACIE BARRA AUSTRIA AUSTRIA 3

Male juvenile White & Blue -69.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. SRĐAN KUZMANOVIĆ LEO NEVES OSIJEK CROATIA 9
2. LOVRE JURIN JU-JITSU KLUB ZADAR CROATIA 3
3. TOMISLAV BUNOZA RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 1
3. HRVOJE CICVARIĆ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 1

Male juvenile White & Blue +79.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MATEO MATEK JU-JITSU KLUB ZADAR CROATIA 9
2. NIKO SPAHIJA ROGER GRACIE ACADEMY SPLIT CROATIA 3

Male juvenile White & Blue -79.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. AHMED VILA EDSON CARVALHO BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 9
2. DAVID ZOVKO RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 3
3. ALEN LOVRIĆ ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 1
3. MARTIN ZORE ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 1

Male adult Blue -76.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. KRISTÓF TÁBORI GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY HUNGARY 9
2. ANDREJ JOVANOVIC LEO NEVES OSIJEK CROATIA 3
3. EDIN BIJEDIĆ S.D. ACTIV BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1
3. MARTIN MIHAJLOV CARLOS MAIA BJJ MACEDONIA MACEDONIA 1

Male adult Blue -70.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. ANTE PALAC ROGER GRACIE ACADEMY SPLIT CROATIA 9
2. LUKA TORBARINA BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. DAVOR RADOJEVIĆ ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 1
3. JERNEJ JANEŽIČ UFK RUPA SLOVENIA 1

Male adult Blue -82.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MIHA PERHAVEC ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 9
2. MARIO BUTORAC BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. FILIP MARINIC BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. GORAN PALADA ROGER GRACIE ACADEMY SPLIT CROATIA 1

Male adult White -70.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. PAWEL KOZLOWSKI AKXEBJJ VIENNA POLAND 9
2. MIRZA HAMZIC ŽERJAL SERBIA 3
3. JOSIP HRIBAR BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. STJEPAN BRČIĆ JJK MANGETSU CROATIA 1

Male adult White -76.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. IVAN MIĆIĆ GRACIE BARRA CROATIA CROATIA 9
2. ANŽE EGART ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 3
3. DAVID ROVCANIN ROOTS MACEDONIA MACEDONIA 1
3. MARKO BOJIN LUTADOR BJJ/ZERJAL TEAM SERBIA 1

Male adult White -82.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MATEJ LEPAN AKXEBJJ VIENNA AUSTRIA 9
2. MARKO JOVANOVIC LEO NEVES OSIJEK CROATIA 3
3. ANTO NIKOLAŠ JJK MANGETSU CROATIA 1
3. BRUNO RUDOLFI B.D. ALLIANCE SPLIT CROATIA 1

Male adult Blue -88.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. DAVID VOJNOVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. DENNY VUKOVIĆ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 3
3. ANTON ALILOVIĆ ROGER GRACIE ACADEMY SPLIT CROATIA 1
3. VEDRAN ORKIĆ TEAM LEO NEVES – CHECKMAT CROATIA 1

Male adult Blue -94.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. IVICA TADIJANOV TEAM LEO NEVES – CHECKMAT CROATIA 9
2. ROKO BRALIĆ CHECKMAT CROATIA 3
3. ZLATKO DŽAFEROVIČ UFK RUPA SLOVENIJA 1
3. MAID PAJEVIĆ S.D. ACTIV BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1

Male adult Blue -100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. AŠA NADAREVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. SASA MILINKOVIC LEO NEVES OSIJEK CROATIA 3
3. IVAN BLAZEVIC BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. JOŠKO BAKMAZ JIU-JITSU KLUB ZADAR CROATIA 1

Male adult Blue +100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MARIO ADAMIĆ B.D. ALLIANCE SPLIT CROATIA 9
2. GORDAN BARTOLINČIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. TOMO ROSCIC ROGER GARCIE ACADEMY CROATIA 1
3. MOMIR ĆUĆUZ ZERJAL TEAM SERBIA 1

Male adult White +100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. ALEKSANDAR JOVANOVSKI CARLOS MAIA BJJ MACEDONIA MACEDONIA 9
2. IVAN MIHANOVIC RGA SPLIT CROATIA 3
3. LJUDEVIT ČAČIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. ANTE MAMIĆ B.D. ALLIANCE SPLIT CROATIA 1

Male adult White -88.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. THOMAS PULJIC AKXEBJJ VIENNA AUSTRIA 9
2. DAVID MAKÓ GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY PIT HUNGARY 3
3. FILIP SLATINA SUPERIOR CROATIA 1
3. NIKOLA MISOVIC LUTADOR BJJ/ŽERJAL TEAM SERBIA 1

Male adult White -94.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MARIN CVITANOVIĆ B.D. ALLIANCE SPLIT CROATIA 9
2. GORAN GAGRO TEAM LEO NEVES – CHECKMAT CROATIA 3
3. TOMISLAV MIČETIĆ AEQUILIBRIUM BJJ CROATIA 1
3. DINKO IVKIĆ SUPERIOR CROATIA 1

Male adult Purple -94.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. LEVENTE VARGA GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY PIT HUNGARY 9
2. KRISTIAN PASKOJEVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. VLADIMIR FABECIC BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. GORAN KANIŽAJ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1

Male adult Purple -82.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. UROS DOMANOVIC ZERJAL TEAM SERBIA 9

Male adult Purple +100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. TOMISLAV PAVKOVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9

Male adult Purple -76.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. VELIMIR RAŠIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. DEJAN ŽIVKOVIĆ LUTADOR (ŽERJAL TEAM) SERBIA 3

Male adult Purple -88.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. ĐORĐE KESIĆ UFK RUPA SLOVENIA 9
2. MATIJA ŠTRUKELJ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. ÁKOS SZEKERES GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY HUNGARY 1
3. LUKA RADULOVĆ LUTADOR KNJAŽEVAC/ŽERJAL TEAM SERBIA 1

Male adult Purple -100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. DAMIR VIDAKOVIĆ LEO NEVES – OSIJEK CROATIA 9
2. ATTILA BÁNFI GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY HUNGARY 3
3. JASMIN SELIMOVIC EQUIPE EDSON CARVALHO BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1

Male adult White -100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MENSUR ALIC AKXEBJJ VIENNA ÖSTERREICH 9
2. RISTO JANEV ROOTS MACEDONIA MACEDONIA 3
3. JORDAN HRISTOVSKI  CARLOS MAIA BJJ MACEDONIA MACEDONIA 1
3. MERSIM JULEVIĆ  ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 1

Male adult Brown & Black OPEN CLASS


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. ZVONIMIR UCOVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. MATKO KVESIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. MENSUR PAŠIĆ EDSON CARVALHO BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1
3. DAMIR ŠALINA CHECKMAT CROATIA 1

Male adult Blue OPEN CLASS


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. AŠA NADAREVIĆ  BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. IVICA TADIJANOV TEAM LEO NEVES – CHECKMAT CROATIA 3
3. DAVID VOJNOVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. SASA MILINKOVIC LEO NEVES OSIJEK CROATIA 1

Male adult Purple OPEN CLASS


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. UROS DOMANOVIC ZERJAL TEAM SERBIA 9
2. ATTILA BÁNFI GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY HUNGARY 3
3. DEJAN ŽIVKOVIĆ LUTADOR (ŽERJAL TEAM) SERBIA 1
3. GORAN KANIŽAJ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1

Male adult Brown & Black -88.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. ZVONIMIR UCOVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. MATEJA VALJAREVIĆ LUTADOR BJJ/ŽERJAL TEAM SERBIA 3

Male adult Brown & Black +88.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MATKO KVESIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. DAMIR ŠALINA CHECKMAT CROATIA 3
3. MENSUR PAŠIĆ EDSON CARVALHO BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1

Team results:


Place Academy Points
1. BLACK DRAGON 104
2. AKXEBJJ VIENNA 45
3. LEO NEVES – OSIJEK 44
4. ŽERJAL TEAM 32

How To Survive The Rough & Tumble World Of BJJ – As A White Belt From Someone Who Has Been There – Elite Black Belt Joel Bouhey.

  • Learn the RIGHT way to escape one of the worst positions in the world with black belt Joel Bouhey’s master class in escaping from the full mount, the hand in collar, the back etc..
  • Every white belt has to spend time learning how to survive and escape on the mats before they can learn offense.
  • Now with Joel’s help, you can fly through that annoying beginners phase as fast as possible with the right knowledge and techniques on how to stay safe and get out reliably.

. GET 10% OFF WITH CODE ‘BJJEE’.