.
.

Croatian BJJ Open 2012 Complete Results

[post-views]

Female adult White -60.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. LIVIA PLETTENBERG AKXEBJJ VIENNA AUSTRIA 9
2. ADRIANA VUKOVIĆ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 3
3. ANA BUSTRUC BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. LAURA HANZEN BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1

Female adult White +60.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. IVA KOSANOVIĆ JU JITSU KLUB ZADAR CROATIA 9
2. ANDREJA ČOH BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. MATEJA MAKAR BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. IVA MIHALJ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 1

Female adult Blue & higher OPEN CLASS


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MARIJA ŠOLA RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 9
2. FRIDRICH JAQUELINE GRACIE BARRA AUSTRIA AUSTRIA 3

Male juvenile White & Blue -69.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. SRĐAN KUZMANOVIĆ LEO NEVES OSIJEK CROATIA 9
2. LOVRE JURIN JU-JITSU KLUB ZADAR CROATIA 3
3. TOMISLAV BUNOZA RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 1
3. HRVOJE CICVARIĆ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 1

Male juvenile White & Blue +79.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MATEO MATEK JU-JITSU KLUB ZADAR CROATIA 9
2. NIKO SPAHIJA ROGER GRACIE ACADEMY SPLIT CROATIA 3

Male juvenile White & Blue -79.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. AHMED VILA EDSON CARVALHO BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 9
2. DAVID ZOVKO RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 3
3. ALEN LOVRIĆ ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 1
3. MARTIN ZORE ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 1

Male adult Blue -76.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. KRISTÓF TÁBORI GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY HUNGARY 9
2. ANDREJ JOVANOVIC LEO NEVES OSIJEK CROATIA 3
3. EDIN BIJEDIĆ S.D. ACTIV BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1
3. MARTIN MIHAJLOV CARLOS MAIA BJJ MACEDONIA MACEDONIA 1

Male adult Blue -70.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. ANTE PALAC ROGER GRACIE ACADEMY SPLIT CROATIA 9
2. LUKA TORBARINA BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. DAVOR RADOJEVIĆ ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 1
3. JERNEJ JANEŽIČ UFK RUPA SLOVENIA 1

Male adult Blue -82.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MIHA PERHAVEC ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 9
2. MARIO BUTORAC BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. FILIP MARINIC BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. GORAN PALADA ROGER GRACIE ACADEMY SPLIT CROATIA 1

Male adult White -70.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. PAWEL KOZLOWSKI AKXEBJJ VIENNA POLAND 9
2. MIRZA HAMZIC ŽERJAL SERBIA 3
3. JOSIP HRIBAR BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. STJEPAN BRČIĆ JJK MANGETSU CROATIA 1

Male adult White -76.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. IVAN MIĆIĆ GRACIE BARRA CROATIA CROATIA 9
2. ANŽE EGART ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 3
3. DAVID ROVCANIN ROOTS MACEDONIA MACEDONIA 1
3. MARKO BOJIN LUTADOR BJJ/ZERJAL TEAM SERBIA 1

Male adult White -82.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MATEJ LEPAN AKXEBJJ VIENNA AUSTRIA 9
2. MARKO JOVANOVIC LEO NEVES OSIJEK CROATIA 3
3. ANTO NIKOLAŠ JJK MANGETSU CROATIA 1
3. BRUNO RUDOLFI B.D. ALLIANCE SPLIT CROATIA 1

Male adult Blue -88.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. DAVID VOJNOVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. DENNY VUKOVIĆ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB CROATIA 3
3. ANTON ALILOVIĆ ROGER GRACIE ACADEMY SPLIT CROATIA 1
3. VEDRAN ORKIĆ TEAM LEO NEVES – CHECKMAT CROATIA 1

Male adult Blue -94.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. IVICA TADIJANOV TEAM LEO NEVES – CHECKMAT CROATIA 9
2. ROKO BRALIĆ CHECKMAT CROATIA 3
3. ZLATKO DŽAFEROVIČ UFK RUPA SLOVENIJA 1
3. MAID PAJEVIĆ S.D. ACTIV BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1

Male adult Blue -100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. AŠA NADAREVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. SASA MILINKOVIC LEO NEVES OSIJEK CROATIA 3
3. IVAN BLAZEVIC BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. JOŠKO BAKMAZ JIU-JITSU KLUB ZADAR CROATIA 1

Male adult Blue +100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MARIO ADAMIĆ B.D. ALLIANCE SPLIT CROATIA 9
2. GORDAN BARTOLINČIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. TOMO ROSCIC ROGER GARCIE ACADEMY CROATIA 1
3. MOMIR ĆUĆUZ ZERJAL TEAM SERBIA 1

Male adult White +100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. ALEKSANDAR JOVANOVSKI CARLOS MAIA BJJ MACEDONIA MACEDONIA 9
2. IVAN MIHANOVIC RGA SPLIT CROATIA 3
3. LJUDEVIT ČAČIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. ANTE MAMIĆ B.D. ALLIANCE SPLIT CROATIA 1

Male adult White -88.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. THOMAS PULJIC AKXEBJJ VIENNA AUSTRIA 9
2. DAVID MAKÓ GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY PIT HUNGARY 3
3. FILIP SLATINA SUPERIOR CROATIA 1
3. NIKOLA MISOVIC LUTADOR BJJ/ŽERJAL TEAM SERBIA 1

Male adult White -94.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MARIN CVITANOVIĆ B.D. ALLIANCE SPLIT CROATIA 9
2. GORAN GAGRO TEAM LEO NEVES – CHECKMAT CROATIA 3
3. TOMISLAV MIČETIĆ AEQUILIBRIUM BJJ CROATIA 1
3. DINKO IVKIĆ SUPERIOR CROATIA 1

Male adult Purple -94.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. LEVENTE VARGA GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY PIT HUNGARY 9
2. KRISTIAN PASKOJEVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. VLADIMIR FABECIC BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. GORAN KANIŽAJ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1

Male adult Purple -82.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. UROS DOMANOVIC ZERJAL TEAM SERBIA 9

Male adult Purple +100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. TOMISLAV PAVKOVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9

Male adult Purple -76.0kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. VELIMIR RAŠIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. DEJAN ŽIVKOVIĆ LUTADOR (ŽERJAL TEAM) SERBIA 3

Male adult Purple -88.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. ĐORĐE KESIĆ UFK RUPA SLOVENIA 9
2. MATIJA ŠTRUKELJ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. ÁKOS SZEKERES GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY HUNGARY 1
3. LUKA RADULOVĆ LUTADOR KNJAŽEVAC/ŽERJAL TEAM SERBIA 1

Male adult Purple -100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. DAMIR VIDAKOVIĆ LEO NEVES – OSIJEK CROATIA 9
2. ATTILA BÁNFI GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY HUNGARY 3
3. JASMIN SELIMOVIC EQUIPE EDSON CARVALHO BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1

Male adult White -100.5kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MENSUR ALIC AKXEBJJ VIENNA ÖSTERREICH 9
2. RISTO JANEV ROOTS MACEDONIA MACEDONIA 3
3. JORDAN HRISTOVSKI  CARLOS MAIA BJJ MACEDONIA MACEDONIA 1
3. MERSIM JULEVIĆ  ALLIANCE RED EAGLE SLOVENIA 1

Male adult Brown & Black OPEN CLASS


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. ZVONIMIR UCOVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. MATKO KVESIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 3
3. MENSUR PAŠIĆ EDSON CARVALHO BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1
3. DAMIR ŠALINA CHECKMAT CROATIA 1

Male adult Blue OPEN CLASS


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. AŠA NADAREVIĆ  BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. IVICA TADIJANOV TEAM LEO NEVES – CHECKMAT CROATIA 3
3. DAVID VOJNOVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1
3. SASA MILINKOVIC LEO NEVES OSIJEK CROATIA 1

Male adult Purple OPEN CLASS


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. UROS DOMANOVIC ZERJAL TEAM SERBIA 9
2. ATTILA BÁNFI GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY HUNGARY 3
3. DEJAN ŽIVKOVIĆ LUTADOR (ŽERJAL TEAM) SERBIA 1
3. GORAN KANIŽAJ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 1

Male adult Brown & Black -88.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. ZVONIMIR UCOVIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. MATEJA VALJAREVIĆ LUTADOR BJJ/ŽERJAL TEAM SERBIA 3

Male adult Brown & Black +88.3kg


Place Name Academy Country Team points
1. MATKO KVESIĆ BLACK DRAGON CROATIA 9
2. DAMIR ŠALINA CHECKMAT CROATIA 3
3. MENSUR PAŠIĆ EDSON CARVALHO BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 1

Team results:


Place Academy Points
1. BLACK DRAGON 104
2. AKXEBJJ VIENNA 45
3. LEO NEVES – OSIJEK 44
4. ŽERJAL TEAM 32

One Of The Most Popular Instructional Videos Ever Made On Leglocks - Just Got Updated & With Narrated Live Sparring - Get Inside Craig's Head As He Spars!
Craig Jones' Battle Tested Leglocks Builds On The Original But Goes Much Further Teaching New Techniques Developed Over The Last 2 Years & Hundreds Of Matches Later Update and upgrade your leg lock library with this new 4-volume instructional series from one of our favorite teachers, Australian standout Craig Jones.