.
.

Serbian BJJ Open 2013 Results

[post-views]
Serbian BJJ Open 2013 Results

srb

260 competitors participated in one of the region’s biggest events. Participants came from from Albania, Canada, Austria, Romania, Greece, Bulgaria, Macedonia, Serbia, Montenegro, Hungary, Croatia, Slovenia, Bosnia, Germany, Russia, Poland, Czech Republic, Denmark. See you next year for another successful event!

srb1

srb2

srb3

Serbian BJJ Open 2013 Results:

MEN
   
BEGINNER – 64 kg
1. Laverjon Nurka – Tirana MMA Centar
2. Nikola Kostadinovski – Roots BJJ Makedonija
3. Nikola Novaković – Mata Leao ATM BJJ Montenegro
3. Martin Jovančić – Lutador Alliance
   
BEGINNER – 70 kg
1. Marko Popović – Mata Leao ATM BJJ Montenegro
2. Ognjen Džabirski – Carlos Maia BJJ Makedonija
3. Jovan Pavlović – Secutor
3. Dragoljub Dimitrijević – Brotherhood
   
BEGINNER – 76 kg
1. Antal Nadj – Constrictor Fight Team Kula
2. Zoran Pavlović – Žerjal Team
3. Marko Đurđević – Secutor
3. Todor Boyadzhiev – Twisted Jiu Jitsu
   
BEGINNER – 82.3 kg
1. Martin Zore – Alliance Slovenia
2. Jan Pelko – Alliance Slovenia
3. Stefan Mitrov – Roots BJJ Makedonija
3. Stefan Tomić – Lutador Alliance
   
BEGINNER – 88.3 kg
1. Miloš Ilić – Srpski Borilački Klub
2. Branko Simonović – Žerjal Team
3. Pavle Čvorović – Equipe Fabricio Podgorica
3. Darko Gajić – Lutador Alliance
   
BEGINNER – 94.3 kg
1. Bojan Hristovski – Roots BJJ Makedonija
2. Ilija Jovetić – Equipe Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu
3. Marko Plećaš – Gracie Barra – Gracie Barra Belgrade
3. Nikola Radosavljević – Lutador Alliance
   
BEGINNER – 100.5 kg
1. Nikola Milovanović – BJJ Caminho
2. Goran Ivanović – Secutor
3. Dejan Petrović – Gracie Barra – Gracie Barra Belgrade
3. Josip Šumandl – Subos BD
   
BEGINNER over 100.5 kg
1. Ilija Medić – Gracie Barra – Gracie Barra Belgrade
2. Aleks Andrejević – Alliance Slovenija
3. Miloš Đorđević – Lutador Alliance
3. Marko Petković – Secutor
   
BEGINNER ABSOLUTE
1. Martin Zore – Alliance Slovenia
2. Nikola Milovanović – BJJ Caminho
3. Marko Petković – Secutor
   
INTERMEDIATE – 64 kg
1. Mihai Handrea – Absoluto BJJ
2. Aleksandar Zatkoski – Roots BJJ Makedonija
3. Peter Pentchev – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
   
INTERMEDIATE – 70 kg
1. Emil Hristov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
2. Nenad Bilbija – Lutador Alliance
3. Dorian Petriti – Tirana MMA Centar
3. Svetislav Madžarević – Lutador Alliance
   
INTERMEDIATE – 76 kg
1. Pica Alin – Absoluto BJJ
2. Željko Radivojević – Lutador Alliance
3. Georgios Kafouros – Rio Grappling Club
3. Bojan Dikov – Roots BJJ Makedonija
   
INTERMEDIATE – 82.3 kg
1. David Rovčanin – Roots BJJ Makedonija
2. Tsvetozar Penov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
3. Marko Pavlović – OpenMAT MMA
3. Vlada Popović – Lutador Alliance
   
INTERMEDIATE – 88.3 kg
1. Vuk Aleksić – Srpski Borilački Klub
2. Srđan Bošković – Mata Leao ATM BJJ
3. Michael Haupert – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3. Filip Slatina – Alliance Black Dragon
   
INTERMEDIATE – 94.3 kg
1. Milovan Janjić – BJJ Caminho
2. Ivo Dimitrov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
3. Bojan Stefanović – Gracie Humaita Serbia
3. Strahinja Lalović – Lutador Alliance
   
INTERMEDIATE – 100.5 kg
1. Mirza Karač – Edson Carvalho Team BiH
2. Miroslav Slavuj – Žerjal Team – Grappler
3. Nikolas Simos – Rio Grappling Club
3. Slaviša Damjanović – Srpski Borilački Klub
   
INTERMEDIATE over 100.5 kg
1. Momir Ćućuz – Žerjal Team
2. Nikolas Simos – Rio Grappling Club
3. Vladan Gužvić – Srpski Borilački Klub
3. Saša Žegarac – Žerjal Team – Grappler
   
INTERMEDIATE ABSOLUTE
1. Ivo Dimitrov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
2. Pica Alin – Absoluto BJJ
3. Mihai Handrea – Absoluto BJJ
3. Filip Slatina – Alliance Black Dragon
   
ADVANCED – 76 kg
1. Catalin Otelea – Absoluto BJJ
2. Vladimir Dzharkalov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
3. Julian Maloku – Tirana MMA Centar
3. Borislav Kirilov – Twisted Jiu-Jitsu
   

ADVANCED – 88.3 kg
1. Matko Kvesić – Alliance Black Dragon
2. Luka Radulović – Lutador Alliance
3. Saša Ilić – Lutador Alliance
3. Daniel Brauchle – Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
ADVANCED – 82.3 kg
1. Žarko Vasilijević – Žerjal Team
2. Hermes Dimitropoulos – Rio Grappling Club
3. Filip Čudić – Lutador Alliance
3. Dejan Živković – Lutador Alliance
   
ADVANCED – 94.3 kg
1. Konstantin Popović – Žerjal Team
2. Nikola Lazović – BJJ Caminho
3. Emir Delijić – Equipe Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu
3. Radoslaw Senger – Drysdale JJ Poland
   
ADVANCED – 100.5 kg
1. Aša Nadarević – Alliance Black Dragon
   
ADVANCED over 100.5 kg
1. Camil Moldoveanu – Absoluto BJJ
2. Damir Uglik – Constrictor Fight Team Kula
   
ADVANCED ABSOLUTE
1. Matko Kvesić – Alliance Black Dragon
2. Camil Moldoveanu – Absoluto BJJ
3. Aša Nadarević – Alliance Black Dragon
3. Konstantin Popović – Žerjal Team
   
WOMEN
   
up to 60 kg
1. Menka Stojanoska – Roots BJJ Makedonija
2. Ivana Krivić – Srpski Borilački Klub
3. Nora Levy-Forsythe – Lutador Alliance
3. Milica Ćosić – Gracie Barra – Gracie Barra Belgrade
   
over 60 kg
1. Claire Henry – Absoluto Bucharest
2. Selma Biberović – Roots BJJ Makedonija
3. Biljana Radosavljević – Gracie Barra – Gracie Barra Belgrade
3. Jelena Rajačić – Srpski Borilački Klub