.
.

Results For Ippon Cup 2, No Gi Competition In Czech Republic

Ippon-463x668

This was a great competition in Czech Republic: IPPON CUP in NO GI GRAPPLING.

They year they had 179 fighters and 32 teams from Czech Republic, Slovakia and Poland.

Ippon Cup 2: No Gi Grappling Contest Results:
22. 6. 2013, Frýdek-Místek
JUNIOŘI / JUNIORS
-58 kg
1. Jacek Wac (Forca Brava Gold Team Opole)
2. Tomáš Hlávka (Valetudo RK Znojmo)
3. Benedikt Vítek (Hamr Gym)
-64 kg
1. Arman Wilski (Lutadores Opole)
2. Kamil Kabiesz (Octagon Team)
3. Mateusz Lach (Berserker´s Team Venganza Raciborz)
-70 kg
1. Matěj Kuzník (JMFS)
2. Mariusz Teodorowicz (Berserker´s Team Venganza Raciborz)
3. Lukasz Laskie (Lutadores Nysa)
Dominik Baďura (GB Draculino)
-77 kg
1. Marcin Matuszek (Rio Grappling Club Dabrowa Górnicza)
2. Michal Malcher (Forca Brava Gold Team Opole)
3. Mateusz Legierski (Octagon Team)
Rafal Kwiczala (Octagon Team)
-84 kg
1. Jan Krištof (GB Draculino)
2. Petr Žáček (GB Draculino)
3. Martin Vlček (GB Draculino)
Pavel Czernek (GB Draculino)
+84 kg
1. Adam Bunzel (Gladitores Krapkowice)
2. Dominik Kondziolka (Fight Club Kong Sao)
3. Jan Trnený (CSC Karviná)
ZAČÁTEČNÍCI / BEGINNERS
-64 kg
1. Marek Forys (Drysdale JJ Zabrze)
2. Mateusz Gajda (Lutadores Nysa)
3. Bartek Baran (Octagon Team)
Maciej Halejko (Berserker´s Team Venganza Raciborz)
-70 kg
1. Pavel Heczko (GB Draculino)
2. Wojciech Cykowski (Lutadores Opole)
3. Michal Nowak (Octagon Team)
Remek Szczypka (Forca Brava Gold Team Opole)
-77 kg
1. Jan Stach (Fight Club Brno)
2. Adam Pluta (Forca Brava Gold Team Opole)
3. Radek Vašenda (Elvis Gym)
Lukáš Smetana (GoodLuck Gym HK)
-84 kg
1. Juraj Kaleta (GB Draculino)
2. Michal Bystroň (GB Draculino)
3. Piotr Macura (Octagon Team)
Pawel Rojek (Fight Zone OGL Gold Team)
-93 kg
1. Piotr Szwajnos (Gladiatores Krapkowice)
2. Daniel Balhar (Jungle BJJ)
3. Michal Krzysiek (Lutadores Opole)
Waldemar Malkiewicz (Fight Zone OGL Gold Team)
+93 kg
1. Alexandr Gola (GB Draculino)
2. Daniel Wojcik (Havířov)
ŽENY / WOMEN
-60 kg
1. Stefania Lokaj (Berserker´s Team Venganza Raciborz)
2. Lillien Šimčiková (Streetsurvival Brno-Rosice)
3. Magdalena Bogowicz (Lutadores Nysa)
+60 kg
1. Eva Koubková (GoodLuck Gym HK)
2. Lucia Dubovanová (Streetsurvival Brno-Rosice)
3. Kateřina Ermanová (GB Draculino)
POKROČILÍ / ADVANCED
-70 kg
1. Roman Glab (GB Draculino)
2. Marek Sikora (Lutadores Opole)
3. Tymoteusz Frydrych (Octagon Team)
Bartlomiej Kilian (Lutadores Opole)
-77 kg
1. Przemek Cisowski (Drysdale JJ Zabrze)
2. Tomasz Wawrzycki (Forca Brava Gold Team Opole)
3. Dawid Raczynski (Forca Brava Gold Team Opole)
Grmela Martin (Combat Sambo Prostějov)
-84 kg
1. Pawel Tomalik (Lutadores Opole)
2. Pawel Banczyk (Gold Team Polska)
3. Dušan Dědek (Combat Sambo Prostějov)
Dariusz Kampa (Forca Brava Gold Team Opole)
-93 kg
1. Lukasz Bogdan (Gladiatores Krapkowice)
2. Tomasz Pyzik (GB Draculino)
3. Vítězslav Jurečka (GB Draculino)
Livio Victoriano (Forca Brava Gold Team Opole)
+93 kg
1. Artur Palka (Forca Brava Gold Team Opole)
2. Rafal Domalewski (Lutadores Opole)
3. Eldar Rafigaev (Jungle BJJ)

 BEST TEAMS

(1. místo: 10 bodů / 2. místo: 6 bodů / 3. místo: 4 body)

 

TÝM

ZLATO

STŘÍBRO

BRONZ

BODY

TEAM

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

POINTS

1.

GB Draculino

5

3

5

88

2.

Forca Brava Gold Team Opole

2

3

4

54

3.

Lutadores Opole

2

3

2

46

4.

Gladiatores Krapkowice

3

30

5.

Octagon Team

1

6

30

6.

Berserker`s Team Venganza Racibórz

1

1

2

24

7.

Drysdale JJ Zabrze

2

20

8.

GoodLuck Gym HK

1

1

14

9.

Lutadores Nysa

1

2

14

10.

Streetsurvival Brno-Rosice

2

12

11.-13.

JMFS

1

10

11.-13.

Fight Club Brno

1

10

11.-13.

Rio Grappling Club Dąbrowa Górnicza

1

10

14.

Jungle BJJ

1

1

10

15.-16.

Fight Zone OGL GOLD TEAM

2

8

15.-16.

Combat Sambo Prostějov

2

8

17.-19.

Gold Team Polska

1

6

17.-19.

FIGHT CLUB KONG SAO

1

6

17.-19.

Valetudo RK Znojmo

1

6

20.-22.

Hamr Gym

1

4

20.-22.

Elvis Gym

1

4

20.-22.

CSC Karviná

1

4

23.-32.

Extreme Sports Nový Jičín

0

23.-32.

HP Martial Gym Orlová

0

23.-32.

Gracie Barra Pitbull Nitra

0

23.-32.

Smash gym kickbox Olomouc

0

23.-32.

KPS Ju Jitsu Vyškov

0

23.-32.

BJJ Slovakia

0

23.-32.

Free Fight Jihlava

0

23.-32.

Jetsaam Gym Brno

0

23.-32.

Gracie Academy Prague

0

23.-32.

RBSD

0

CELKEM / TOTAL

19

18

30

418

 

How To Survive The Rough & Tumble World Of BJJ – As A White Belt From Someone Who Has Been There – Elite Black Belt Joel Bouhey.

  • Learn the RIGHT way to escape one of the worst positions in the world with black belt Joel Bouhey’s master class in escaping from the full mount, the hand in collar, the back etc..
  • Every white belt has to spend time learning how to survive and escape on the mats before they can learn offense.
  • Now with Joel’s help, you can fly through that annoying beginners phase as fast as possible with the right knowledge and techniques on how to stay safe and get out reliably.

. GET 10% OFF WITH CODE ‘BJJEE’.