.
.

4 Rivers BJJ Open, Croatia, Results

4rivers2013

6/10/2013 International “4 RIVERS BJJ CHAMPIONSHIP” in  Karlovac, had 130 competitors from 31 different academies and 11 countries, Leo Neves Croatia came first, WCT Croatia was rated 2nd best team, and WCT Slovenia 3rd best team. The best male competitor was Fabijan Krpelnik, who won 8 out of 8 fights with 7 subs. 

TEAM RESULTS:

 

1. LEO NEVES CROATIA – 39 PTS

2. WERDUM COMBAT TEAM CROATIA – 27 PTS

3. WERDUM COMBAT TEAM SLOVENIA – 12 PTS

3. RIO GRAPPLING CLUB – 12PTS

3. LEO NEVES LJUBUSKI – 12 PTS

3. MATA LEAO ATM PODGORICA – 12PTS

 

BEST FEMALE FIGHTER: ADRIANA VUKOVIC (RIO GRAPPLIN CLUB) – winner of female absolute division

BEST MALE FIGHTER: FABIJAN KRPELNIK (WERDUM COMBAT TEAM CROATIA) – winner of white -88kg & absolute white divisions, 8 fights-8 wins (7subs)

 

COMPLETE RESULTS:

 

 

JUVENILE 11-15 YRS. ALL BELTS – 53,5

1. DOMAGOJ MATKOVIĆ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB  
2. NIKOLA  LOZUŠIĆ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB  
       
       

JUVENILE 11-15 YRS. ALL BELTS – 58,5 & -64 KG

1. GORAN GRIZELJ CHECKMAT LJUBUŠKI  
2. JURE ALILOVIĆ CHECKMAT LJUBUŠKI  
3. MARIN TOMUŠIĆ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB  
3. ANTUN ANIĆ CHECKMAT LJUBUŠKI  

JUVENILE 11-15 YRS. ALL BELTS – 69 KG

1. IVAN RAKOCIJA LEO NEVES DONJI MIHOLJAC  
2. ANTE JUKICA BASIĆ LEO NEVES HRVATSKA  
3. DOMAGOJ SOLDO SLAVA MMA  
3. MAX ARNOLD LEO NEVES DONJI MIHOLJAC  

JUVENILE 16-18 YRS. ALL BELTS – 58 KG &  – 64 KG

1. NIKOLA NOVAKOVIĆ MATA LEAO ATM  
2. VEDRAN STRUNJE RIO GRAPPLING CLUB  
3.      

JUVENILE 16-18 ALL BELTS – 69,3 KG

1. ANTONIO ZRILIĆ BJJ ZADAR CHECKMAT  
2. TEO ČUČKOVIĆ LEO NEVES HRVATSKA  
3. KLAJDI ARQUMANDRITI TIRANA MMA CENTER  
       

JUVENILE 16-18 ALL BELTS – 79,3 KG & -84,3 KG

1. LOVRE JURIN BJJ ZADAR CHECKMAT  
2. HRVOJE ŠKROBO WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB  
3. MARO PERIĆ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB  
4. VEDRAN DRAGIČEVIĆ LEO NEVES HRVATSKA  

 

 

JUVENILE 11-15 YRS. ALL BELTS – 74 KG & -79 KG

1. FILIP SKALEC WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB  
2. HORVATH FERENC GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY  
3.      
4.      

JUVENILE 16-18 YRS. ALL BELTS +89,3 KG

1. DOMAGOJ PEJČINOVIĆ CHECKMAT LJUBUŠKI  
2. MARIUS KASNECI TIRANA MMA CENTER  
3.      

JUVENILE 11-15 YRS. FEMALE ALL BELTS – 53,5 KG

1. PETRA RAGUŽ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB  
2. NATALIE GRGIĆ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB  
3.      

FEMALE ABSOLUTE ALL BELTS – 64 & -69KG

1. ADRIANA VUKOVIĆ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB  
2. EMMA HACI GRACIE BARRA CROATIA  
3.      

 

 

 

 

ADULT  MALE, WHITE BELTS, -57,5, – 64 KG

1. LAVERJON NURKA TIRANA MMA CENTER  
2. NIKOLA NOVAKOVIĆ MATA LEAO ATM  

 

ADULT  MALE, WHITE BELTS – 70 KG

1. MARIO ISAKOV RAIJAN JUDO  
2. KREŠIMIR LINIĆ GRACIE BARRA CRO  
3. DRAGAN PEŠIĆ MMA WONDER CREW  

 

 

ADULT  MALE, WHITE BELTS – 76 KG

1. ANDREJ MARIČIĆ SUBOS  
2. NIKO BARIĆ ROGER GRACIE SPLIT  
3. RENATO BASHA TIRANA MMA CENTER  

 

ADULT  MALE, WHITE BELTS – 82,3 KG

1. ALEKSANDAR TRPOSKI CARLOS MAIA MACEDONIA  
2. ZVONIMIR BUHIN UFK TREŠNJEVKA  
3. NEMANJA MILAKOVIĆ MMA WONDER CREW  
3. JOSIP STEVANJA LEO NEVES TEAM  

ADULT  MALE, WHITE BELTS – 88,3 KG

1. FABIJAN KRPELNIK WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB NAGRADA ZA NAJBOLJEG BORCA
2. DINO JANES GRACIE BARRA CROATIA  
3. VEDRAN CUGALJ LEO NEVES DONJI MIHOLJAC  
3. PETER ŠULIGOJ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM SLOVENIA  

ADULT  MALE, WHITE BELTS – 94,3 KG

1. JERNEJ CAJHEN WERDUM COMBAT TEAM SLOVENIA  
2. GYORGY HUSZTI GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY  
3. IZVOR OCVIREK GRACIE BARRA CROATIA  
3. RADE BOROJEVIĆ MMA WONDER CREW  

ADULT  MALE, WHITE BELTS – 100,5 KG

1. IVAN ĆELEBIĆ MATA LEAO ATM  
2. JOSIP ŠUMANDL SUBOS  
3. SINIŠA BORJANOVIĆ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB  
3. BRUNO XHAFERRI TIRANA MMA CENTER  

ADULT  MALE, WHITE BELTS + 100,5 KG

1. MARINKO NOVAKOVIĆ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM SLOVENIA  
2. ANTE ADUM LEO NEVES TEAM  
3. STOJAN TRGACHEVSKI CARLOS MAIA MACEDONIA  
3. MIJO TODORIĆ BLACK DRAGON ZAGREB  

 

 

ADULT MALE, BLUE BELTS -64 & – 70 KG

1. TOMISLAV RAMIĆ LEO NEVES ZADAR  
2. EDO HLAČA LEO NEVES HRVATSKA  
3.      

ADULT MALE, BLUE BELTS -76,0 KG

1. DINO SULOVIĆ LEO NEVES TEAM  
2. EDVIN RAMDEDOVIĆ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM SLOVENIA  
3. ANDREASZ XINOGALOSZ GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY  
3. MARTIN MIHAJLOV CARLOS MAIA MACEDONIA  

ADULT MALE, BLUE BELTS – 82,3 KG

1. GASPAR ANTONOVICH GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY  
2. KONSTANTIN ATANASOV CHECKMAT  
3. MARKO ILIEVSKI CARLOS MAIA MACEDONIA  
3. ERIK HORVATH GRACIE BARRA HUNGARY  

ADULT MALE, BLUE BELTS – 88,3 KG

1. JOSIP ARTUKOVIĆ CHECKMAT LJUBUŠKI  
1. DENNY VUKOVIĆ RIO GRAPPLING CLUB  
3. ŽELJKO BOŽIĆ BLACK DRAGON ZAGREB  
3. DOMAGOJ DUŠKOVIĆ JJK KASTAV ALLIANCE  

ADULT MALE, BLUE BELTS -94,3 KG

1. KREŠO JURKOVIĆ SUBOS  
2. IGOR HEDGEHOG JUNGLE BJJ  
3. MATEO MATEK BJJ ZADAR CHECKMAT  

ADULT MALE, BLUE BELTS -100,5 KG & +100,5 KG

1. BRUNO VUKSAN ĆUSA LEO NEVES TEAM  
2. MIRZA KARAĆ EDSON CARVALHO BIH  
3. ALEKSANDAR JOVANOSKI CARLOS MAIA MACEDONIA  

 

ADULT MALE,  PURPLE + BROWN  BELTS  -70KG & -76 KG

1. BORNA RAMIĆ LEO NEVES ZADAR  
2. MARKO JOKMANOVIĆ MATA LEAO ATM  
3. DANIJEL LAUŠ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM KARLOVAC  

 

ADULT MALE,  PURPLE + BROWN  BELTS  -94,3 KG & -100,5 KG

1. MENSUR PAŠIĆ EDSON CARVALHO BIH  
2. MLADEN JOKMANOVIĆ MATA LEAO ATM  
3. HRISTO HRISTOV CHECKMAT BULGARIA  
3. ZLATKO DŽAFEROVIĆ – JACARE WERDUM COMBAT TEAM SLOVENIA  

 

 

 

ABSOLUTE  WHITE  BELTS

1. FABIJAN KRPELNIK WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB  
2. SINIŠA BORJANOVIĆ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB  
3. JOSIP ŠUMANDL SUBOS  
3. JURAJ PETRAVIĆ WERDUM COMBAT TEAM KARLOVAC  

ABSOLUTE BLUE BELTS

1. MATEO MATEK LEO NEVES ZADAR  
2. IGOR HEDGEHOG JUNGLE BJJ  
3. ŽELJKO BOŽIĆ BLACK DRAGON ZAGREB  
3. LOVRE JURIN LEO NEVES ZADAR  

ABSOLUTE  PURPLE + BROWN   BELTS

1. IGOR GJURETEK WERDUM COMBAT TEAM ZAGREB  
2. ZLATKO DŽAFEROVIĆ – JACARE WERDUM COMBAT TEAM SLOVENIA  
3. BORNA RAMIĆ LEO NEVES ZADAR  
3. HRISTO HRISTOV CHECKMAT BULGARIA  

 

If you have an armpit, you have a darce as Joel Bouhey shows you innovative ways to lock in this submission. Learn his system to Darce Everywhere. USE PROMO CODE "BJJEE TO GET 10% OFF.